Are multiple horizontal stabilizers allowed on one plane?

No, multiple horizontal stabilizers are not allowed. As the rules specify that the airplane be a "monoplane", any additional horizontal or additional flying surfaces with any horizontal projected surface area, flying surfaces beyond one wing and one stabilizer would be categorized as an additional wing and would not be allowed. In addition, rule 3.d line 3 refers to "The" horizontal stabilizer.