Can a connector be used on the battery pack to enable meter connection for motor off capacitor voltage measurement?

Yes. According to Section 3.f. connectors are allowable components of the charging system. Since the rule doesn't specify what the connectors may connect to or be used for General Rule #1 "Actions and items are permitted, unless they are explicitly excluded in the rules, are unsafe, or violate the spirit of the problem." would apply.