With new metric and design log requirements, what threshold will make a log "incomplete"? What if one dimension on figure, or one column in log is not in "proper metric units"? Complete 10% penalty?

Yes, the team will receive the entire 10% penalty. All information required under Rule 4.a.b.c. must be included in the Flight Log in order to qualify as "complete". The one exception is that no entry in the log is necessary under Rule 4.c. if a 3-D Printer, Laser Cutter, CNC machine or similar device was not used to to build the teams device or any component thereof. A "component" is defined as a constructed or machined assembly or part that is a significant share of the overall structure of the device.